Skip Navigation

EASTERN MENNONITE ATHLETICS

Eastern Mennonite School

.

EASTERN MENNONITE ATHLETICS

Eastern Mennonite School

EASTERN MENNONITE ATHLETICS

Eastern Mennonite School

Upcoming Games.

There are no upcoming games.


Full Schedule.

Key: Home Away Practice School Other Scrimmage Postponed Cancelled
Date & Time Opponent(s) Facility Score Info
(H) ends at 9  
(H) ends at 8:30  
(H) ends at 9 PM- Share with Boys JV/ Varsity  
(H) ends at 9 PM  
(H) ends at 6pm. This is if vball is ranked 5-12. If they are ranked 4 or better probably no gym time.  
(H) ends at 9. This is if vball is in final 4. If not, 5:30-7:30.  
(H) ends at 7:30.  
(H) ends at 6:30  
(A) vs Tandem Friends School  
(H) ends at 6.  
(H) ends at 5:30  
(H) vs Regents School  
(H) ends at 8:30  
(H) ends at 9  
(H) ends at 6  
(H) Ends at 5:30. Share with BJV at 5  
(A) vs Grace Christian School  
(H) ends at 6.  
(H) ends at 5:30  
(A) vs Blue Ridge Christian School
@ VSDB
 
(H) ends at 3:30. Gascho and Stutz .  
(A) vs Shenandoah Valley Academy  
(H) ends at 9. Share with 8th grade girls  
(H) ends at 6. Cancelled
(H) ends at 5:30  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
STAB Invitational vs STAB
 
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
STAB Invitational @ 11:30 or 3:00
 
(H) ends at 3:30. Gascho and Stutz .  
(H) ends at 7  
(H) ends at 5  
(H) ends at 6.  
(H) ends at 5. Game court only. JV game starts at 5:30  
(H) ends at 3:30. Gascho and Stutz .  
(H) vs Massanutten Military Academy  
(H) ends at 7  
(H) OFF  
(H) ends at 7.With 8th girls  
(H) ends at 6:30. With 8th boys  
(H) OFF  
(H) OFF  
(H) OFF  
(H) ends at 6  
(H) ends at 6:30  
(H) ends at 6:30  
(H) OFF  
(H) ends at 2:00  
(H) ends at 6PM  
(H) ends at 8. Share with Varsity at 7:30  
(H) vs Holy Cross Regional School  
(A) vs Pendleton County HS  
(H) ends at 3:30. Gascho and Stutz .  
(H) OFF  
(H) ends at 5:15. Boys 8 game at 6PM  
(H) ends at 6.  
(A) vs Covenant School, The  
(H) ends at 5  
(H) vs Blue Ridge Christian School Cancelled
(H) ends at 3:30. Gascho and Stutz .  
(H) ends at 5:15, Boys 8th game to follow at 6  
(H) vs North Cross School  
(H) ends at 6.  
(H) ends at 5  
(H) vs Chatham Hall  
(A) vs Miller School, The  
(H) ends at 3:30. Gascho and Stutz .  
(H) ends at 7:30  
(H) vs Grace Christian School  
(H) ends at 6.  
(A) vs Stuart Hall School  
(H) ends at 5  
(A) vs Carlisle School  
(H) ends at 3:30. Gascho and Stutz .  
(H) ends at 9. Cross court. Boys Var and JV on other side. Cancelled
(H) vs Shenandoah Valley Academy  
(H) ends at 6.  
(H) ends at 4:35. Boys varsity on other half.  
(A) vs New Covenant Schools  
(H) ends at 3:30. Gascho and Stutz .  
(H) vs Stuart Hall School  
(H) ends at 5. Boys play at 5:30.  
(H) ends at 6.  
(H) vs Covenant School, The  
(H) ends at 6:30  
(H) ends at 3:30. Gascho and Stutz .  
(H) end at 5pm  
(A) vs Virginia Episcopal School  
(H) ends at 6.  
(H) end at 5pm  
(H) vs Roanoke Catholic School  
(H) ends at 5  
(A) vs Carlisle School
BRC 1/4 Finals @ Higher Seed
 
(H) ends at 6.  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
BRC Semi-final @ Higher Seed
 
(H) Practice  
(H) ends at 7  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
BRC Championship @ Roanoke College
 
(A) vs Stuart Hall School
VISAA DIII First Round at higher seed
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
VISAA DIII 1/4 Final at Higher Seed
 
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
VISAA DIII Semi-final @ The Steward School
 
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
VISAA DIII State Championship @ The Steward School
 

Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://emsathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement